Advertisement
last updated on: 07 May 2018

The National Bank of Ras Al-Khaimah (P.S.C.)

Also known as: RAKBANK, The National Bank of Ras Al-Khaimah

last trade: 4.35 AED (20 June 2018) -0.03

Advertisement

fast facts

View the full company profile with details of ownership, investments, and subsidiaries on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Business Summary Provides conventional and Islamic commercial banking services including deposits, loans and credit cards; conventional and Islamic asset management services including wealth management; conventional and Islamic private equity investments in various sectors. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1976 Primary Sector Financial Services Number of Employees 2453 Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
RAKBANK.ADSM Ordinary AED Abu Dhabi SE RAKBANK

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 4.35
  • -0.03
  • -1.00%  
  • 4.35
  • 4.35
  • 4.35 
  • 126,280
  • 6
  • 549,318
  • AED 7,292M

Contact details

Primary address
The National Bank of Ras Al-Khaimah (P.S.C.) Building
Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road, Exit 129
Al Rifa Area
5300
UAE
Ras Al Khaimah
Region
Ras Al Khaimah
CONTACT
Related links
www.rak.ae

Zawya industry classifications

Unlock the industry classification for this company on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

SECTOR (Definitions)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2018 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

TECHNOLOGY technology

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Sino-U.S. Trade Tension

Talks aimed at averting a trade war will bring Trump administration’s protectionist policy and Sino-American economic relations under focus this weekend.

Sino-U.S. Trade Tension
Advertisement