Advertisement
last updated on: 12 June 2017

Saudi Electricity Company

Also known as: SEC

last trade: 21.00 SAR (18 January 2018) 0.06

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides electric power generation, transmission and distribution. Through its main subsidiaries; it provides telecommunication infrastructure development and project management services; issues sukuk bonds; distributes water. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 2000 Primary Sector Power and Utilities Number of Employees 3493 Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
5110.SSE Ordinary SAR Saudi SE 5110

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 21.00
  • 0.06
  • 0.00%  
  • 20.96
  • 21.02
  • 20.82 
  • 1,037,035
  • 584
  • 21,707,985
  • SAR 87,498M

Contact details

Primary address
Oasis Compound Granada, Tower A1
19th Floor
Granada District
22955
Saudi Arabia
Riyadh
11416
Region
Riyadh
CONTACT
Related links
www.gccia.com.sa

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Conglomerates
    1. Multi-line
  • Power and Utilities
    1. Electric Utilities
      1. Electric Power Generation
        1. Fossil Fuel Power Generation (Primary Industry)
      2. Electric Power Distribution
      3. Electric Power Transmission
    2. Water Utilities
      1. Water Distribution
  • Financial Services
    1. General Financial Services
      1. Other Financial Services
  • Telecommunications
    1. Telecommunications Services
      1. Telecommunications Infrastructure Development
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2018 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Utilities-ME.com - 19-Jan-2018
energy

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement