Advertisement
last updated on: 12 July 2017

Abu Dhabi Securities Exchange

Also known as: ADX
Advertisement

fast facts

View the full company profile with details of ownership, investments, and subsidiaries on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Business Summary Facilitating investor's trading, providing public information, ensuring correct disclosure of vital information and enforcing securities. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Government Established In 2000 Primary Sector Financial Services

Contact details

Primary address
Al Ghaith Tower Building
Hamdan Bin Mohammed Street
Ground and 1st Floor
Abu Dhabi Global Market Square Area
54500
UAE
Abu Dhabi
Region
Abu Dhabi
CONTACT
Related links
www.abudhabi.ae

Zawya industry classifications

Unlock the industry classification for this company on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

SECTOR (Definitions)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2018 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

equities equities

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement