Advertisement
last updated on: 11 December 2017

Dubai Multi Commodities Centre

Also known as: DMCC
Advertisement

fast facts

View the full company profile with details of ownership, investments, and subsidiaries on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Business Summary A free trade zone for gold and precious metals, petroleum products, pearls and colored stones, steel and base metals, tea, cotton and other commodities; Islamic asset management services including fund management; trading of diamonds, natural pearls, USD denominated standardized futures contracts, options on a number of commodities derivatives covering precious metals, energy and currencies; provides business consultancy services. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Government Established In 2002 Primary Sector Real Estate Number of Employees 185

Contact details

Primary address
Almas Tower
Sheikh Zayed Road
49th-51st Floor
Jumeirah Lakes Towers
48800
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

Unlock the industry classification for this company on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

SECTOR (Definitions)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2018 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

UAE

AmCham Dubai moves its headquarters to DMCC's Almas Tower in JLT

The relocation is a testament to DMCC's state-of-the-art infrastructure, world-class services, regulations and over 15,000 companies, of which 400 are American, that make up the business community. AmCham's employees join the 100,000 people living and working in the free zone.

Press Release - 10-Sep-2018
uae LOGISTICS trade UAE

Find Companies

Advertisement

most viewed

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Sino-U.S. Trade War

As China and the United States plunge deeper into a trade dispute, we bring you a 360-degree look at all the developments from the world's two largest...

Sino-U.S. Trade War
Advertisement