Advertisement
last updated on: 17 November 2017

Abu Dhabi Fund for Development

Also known as: ADFD
Advertisement

fast facts

View the full company profile with details of ownership, investments, and subsidiaries on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Business Summary Provides development funding to the developing countries in the form of concessional loans and grants. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Government Established In 1971 Primary Sector Governmental Institutions

Contact details

Primary address
Abu Dhabi Fund for Development Building
King Abdullah Bin Abdulaziz Al Saud Street
Al Bateen Area
814
UAE
Abu Dhabi
Region
Abu Dhabi
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

Unlock the industry classification for this company on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

SECTOR (Definitions)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2018 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

funds uae

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

FIFA World Cup Russia 2018

The home of World Cup Football on Zawya.com. We will bring you comprehensive coverage as 2018 FIFA World Cup kicks off on 14 June.

FIFA World Cup Russia 2018
Advertisement