Advertisement
last updated on: 11 December 2017

Ministry of Health and Prevention

Also known as: MOHAP
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Supervision of health care and hospitals in both the public and private sectors, procurement of medical equipment and pharmaceuticals, licensing of doctors and private clinics, drug certification and control. Through its main subsidiaries; ownership and operation of a general hospitals. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Government Established In 1971 Primary Sector Governmental Institutions

Contact details

Primary address
Ministry of Health and Prevention Building
Sheikh Muhammed Bin Zayed Road
Muhaisna Area 2
1853
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2018 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

2017 Review - 2018 Outlook

A review of the year that was 2017, as well as news, opinion, analysis and predictions for what lies ahead in 2018, across a multitude of industries,...

2017 Review - 2018 Outlook
Advertisement