Advertisement
last updated on: 25 July 2017

Union National Bank PJSC

Also known as: UNB, Union National Bank

last trade: 3.97 AED (18 January 2018) 0.06

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides conventional and Islamic commercial banking services including deposits, loans and credit cards; conventional and Islamic asset management services including fund, wealth and portfolio management; conventional and Islamic investment banking services including corporate finance and investment advisory on mergers and acquisitions, initial public offering and underwriting. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1982 Primary Sector Financial Services Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
UNB.ADSM Ordinary AED Abu Dhabi SE UNB

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 3.97
  • 0.06
  • 2.00%  
  • 3.95
  • 3.98
  • 3.94 
  • 5,227,306
  • 109
  • 20,664,209
  • AED 10,923M

Contact details

Primary address
Union National Bank PJSC Building
Al Salam Street
Tourist Club Area
3865
UAE
Abu Dhabi
Region
Abu Dhabi
CONTACT
Related links
www.awpco.ae

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Financial Services
    1. Banking
      1. Commercial Banking
        1. Conventional (Primary Industry)
        2. Islamic
    2. Asset Management
      1. Conventional
      2. Islamic
    3. Investment Banking
      1. Investment Advisory Services
        1. Conventional
        2. Islamic
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2018 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

financial services

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement