Advertisement
last updated on: 30 November 2017

Khalifa Fund for Enterprise Development

Also known as: KFED, Khalifa Fund
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides commercial lending and financing services for small and medium enterprises; provides business consulting services. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Government Established In 2007 Primary Sector Financial Services

Contact details

Primary address
Al Wahda Tower
Hazza Bin Zayed Street 1
10th Floor
Al Wahda Area
131313
UAE
Abu Dhabi
Region
Abu Dhabi
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Financial Services
    1. General Financial Services
      1. Credit and Finance
        1. Commercial Lending
          1. Conventional (Primary Industry)
  • Services
    1. Business Services
      1. Business Consulting
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2018 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

trade

A showcase of leadership excellence and future-focused dialogues - The Asian Business Leadership Forum (ABLF)

Conversations around the great Asian growth narrative were in top gear at the 10th Anniversary Edition of the spectacular Asian Business Leadership Forum in Dubai. Burj Khalifa was a fitting venue to host the assembly of tall leaders and extraordinary visionaries of the region who were honoured at this influential leadership platform, which continues to be under the Royal Patronage of H.H. Sheikh

Press Release - 23-Nov-2017
uae

Founder of Gossip The Brand highlights challenges & opportunities in UAE's F&B market during workshop

Dr. Shayma Al Fawwaz, Founder and CEO of Gossip The Brand, a leading company managing the popular Gossip Café and Desserts and other concepts, shared recently her industry expertise in a food and beverage (F&B) workshop in Sharjah that was organized by the Young Arab Leaders (YAL) in partnership with Khalifa Fund for Enterprise Development. As one of the guest panelists, Dr. Al Fawwaz

Press Release - 08-Nov-2017
education

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement