Advertisement
last updated on: 31 October 2017

Dubai Health Authority

Also known as: DHA
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Regulates, develops and supervises the health sector in Dubai. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Government Established In 1973 Primary Sector Governmental Institutions

Contact details

Primary address
Dubai Health Authority Building
Al Maktoum Bridge Street
Bur Dubai Area
4545
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT
Related links
www.dubai.ae

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2018 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

uae healthcare

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement