Advertisement
last updated on: 28 December 2016

Yamama Cement Company

Also known as: YCC, Yamama, Yamama Cement

last trade: 17.28 SAR (16 January 2018) 0.08

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Manufacture of clinker, ordinary portland cement and sulfate resisting cement. Through its main subsidiary, it manufactures packaging products including paper bags. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1961 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
3020.SSE Ordinary SAR Saudi SE 3020

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 17.28
  • 0.08
  • 0.00%  
  • 17.28
  • 17.40
  • 17.28 
  • 57,696
  • 77
  • 1,000,218
  • SAR 3,499M

Contact details

Primary address
Yamama Cement Company Building
Eastern Ring Road
Al Falah Area
293
Saudi Arabia
Riyadh
11411
Region
Riyadh
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Construction Materials
        1. Cement (Primary Industry)
      2. Packaging and Containers
        1. Makers
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2018 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Saudis intercept Yemen rebel missile targeting royal palace

The Saudi-led coalition fighting Yemen’s Shiite rebels said it intercepted a missile fired over southern Riyadh on Tuesday, while the rebels said they targeted the royal palace in the kingdom’s capital. It was the second time in as many months that a rebel projectile had reached as far inside the kingdom as Riyadh. The Yemeni...

The Sun - 19-Dec-2017
islamic finance

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement