Advertisement
last updated on: 17 August 2017

Qatar Fuel Company Q.S.C.

Also known as: Qatar Fuel, WOQOD

last trade: 109.20 QAR (18 January 2018) -0.30

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Distribution of lubricants, greases, natural gas and refined petroleum products including gasoline, aviation fuels, bitumen and liquefied petroleum gas; ownership and operation of gasoline stations and convenience stores. Through its main subsidiaries, it provides real estate property investment and development; offers aircraft fueling, car wash services, oil shipping, automotive repair and other services including oil change and lubrication. Country of Incorporation Qatar Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 2002 Primary Sector Oil and Gas Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
QFLS.DSM Ordinary QAR Qatar SE QFLS

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 109.20
  • -0.30
  • 0.00%  
  • 109.05
  • 109.20
  • 108.25 
  • 12,195
  • 29
  • 1,328,530
  • QAR 9,961M

Contact details

Primary address
Qatar Fuel Company Q.S.C. Tower
Corniche Street
West Bay Area
7777
Qatar
Doha
Region
Doha
CONTACT
Related links
www.woqod.com.sa

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Conglomerates
    1. Multi-line
  • Oil and Gas
    1. Oil
      1. Marketing and Distribution
        1. Petroleum and Petroleum Products Wholesalers (Primary Industry)
        2. Gasoline Stations
    2. Gas
      1. Marketing and Distribution
        1. Liquefied Petroleum Gas Distributors
        2. Natural Gas
  • Real Estate
    1. Landlords and Developers
  • Retail
    1. General Retailers
      1. Grocery and Convenience Stores
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Products
      1. Automotive
        1. Other Automotive Services
        2. Repair and Maintenance Services
    2. Transportation Services
      1. Air Transportation
        1. Airlines Support Services
          1. Other Airline Support Services
      2. Water Transportation
        1. Maritime Transportation
          1. Oil Shipping Services
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2018 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

financial services

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement