last updated on: 25 January 2017

Dubai Islamic Economy Development Centre

Also known as: DIEDC

fast facts

View the full company profile with details of ownership, investments, and subsidiaries on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Business Summary Developing and promoting Dubai as the global capital of Islamic economy through planned strategies, programs and initiatives that drive the growth of the Islamic economy thereof. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Government Established In 2013 Primary Sector Governmental Institutions Number of Employees 11

Contact details

Primary address
Dubai World Trade Centre Tower
Sheikh Zayed Road
14th Floor
Related links

Zawya industry classifications

Unlock the industry classification for this company on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

SECTOR (Definitions)

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2018 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

UAE islamic finance

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list

most viewed

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

2017 Review - 2018 Outlook

A review of the year that was 2017, as well as news, opinion, analysis and predictions for what lies ahead in 2018, across a multitude of industries,...

2017 Review - 2018 Outlook