Advertisement
last updated on: 24 May 2018

Emaar Properties PJSC

Also known as: Emaar, Emaar Dubai

last trade: 5.200 AED (21 June 2018) 0.06

Advertisement

fast facts

View the full company profile with details of ownership, investments, and subsidiaries on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Business Summary Real estate property investment and development. Through its main subsidiaries, it offers real estate brokerage, utilities, engineering consulting and district cooling services; real estate management; ownership and operation of shopping malls, hotels and towers; direct investment in various and real estate sectors; provides software solutions; issues sukuk bonds. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1997 Primary Sector Real Estate Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
EMAAR.DFM Ordinary AED Dubai FM EMAAR

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 5.200
  • 0.06
  • 1.20%  
  • 5.200
  • 5.240
  • 5.100 
  • 20,932,724
  • 627
  • 107,883,125
  • AED 37,231M

Contact details

Primary address
Emaar Square, Building 3
Sheikh Zayed Road
Emaar Business Park
9440
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

Unlock the industry classification for this company on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

SECTOR (Definitions)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2018 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

real estate UAE equities investment

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement