Advertisement
last updated on: 31 August 2017

Qatar International Islamic Bank (Q.S.C.)

Also known as: International Islamic, International Islamic Bank, QIIB

last trade: 59.00 QAR (18 January 2018) 1.00

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides commercial banking services including deposits, loans and credit cards; investment banking services including corporate finance and investment advisory on mergers and acquisitions, initial public offering and underwriting; private equity investments in various sectors, all according to Islamic principles. Country of Incorporation Qatar Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1990 Primary Sector Financial Services Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
QIIK.DSM Ordinary QAR Qatar SE QIIK

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 59.00
  • 1.00
  • 2.00%  
  • 58.55
  • 59.00
  • 58.31 
  • 91,575
  • 69
  • 5,397,020
  • QAR 8,931M

Contact details

Primary address
Qatar International Islamic Bank (Q.S.C.) Building
Grand Hamad Street
664
Qatar
Doha
Region
Doha
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Financial Services
    1. Banking
      1. Commercial Banking
        1. Islamic (Primary Industry)
    2. Investment Banking
      1. Investment Advisory Services
        1. Islamic
    3. Investment Firms and Funds
      1. Private Equity Firms
        1. Islamic
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2018 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement