Advertisement
last updated on: 23 March 2018

Kuwait Oil Company K.S.C.

Also known as: KOC
Advertisement

fast facts

View the full company profile with details of ownership, investments, and subsidiaries on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Business Summary Exploration, drilling and production of crude oil and gas; provides oil and gas shipping services. Through its main subsidiary; ownership and operation of a general hospital. Country of Incorporation Kuwait Ownership Type Private Established In 1934 Primary Sector Oil and Gas

Contact details

Primary address
Kuwait Oil Company K.S.C. Building
Al Ahmadi Area
9758
Kuwait
Al Ahmadi
61008
Region
Ahmadi
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

Unlock the industry classification for this company on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

SECTOR (Definitions)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2018 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

oil and gas oil and gas oil and gas oil and gas

Find Companies

Advertisement

most viewed

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement