Advertisement
last updated on: 29 May 2017

Emirates NBD PJSC

Also known as: ENBD, Emirates Group, Emirates NBD

last trade: 8.460 AED (18 January 2018) 0.01

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides commercial banking services including deposits, loans and credit cards; asset management services including fund, wealth and portfolio management. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 2007 Primary Sector Financial Services Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
EMIRATESNBD.DFM Ordinary AED Dubai FM EMIRATESNBD

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 8.460
  • 0.01
  • 0.10%  
  • 8.400
  • 8.450
  • 8.400 
  • 474,920
  • 7
  • 4,015,002
  • AED 47,019M

Contact details

Primary address
Emirates NBD PJSC Building
Baniyas Road
Deira Area
777
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Financial Services
    1. Banking
      1. Commercial Banking
        1. Conventional (Primary Industry)
    2. Asset Management
      1. Conventional
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2018 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Emirates NBD hires StanChart for potential Formosa bond: sources

DUBAI, (Reuters) - Emirates NBD, Dubai’s largest bank, has appointed Standard Chartered and other banks to lead a potential Formosa bond issue, sources familiar with the matter said.Formosa bonds are sold in Taiwan by foreign issuers and are denominated in currencies other than the Taiwanese dollar.The potential deal would be Emirates NBD’s first public Formosa bond sale.Emirates NBD declined to c

Reuters News - 1 day ago
bonds funds

Emirates NBD Announces Full Year 2017 Results Record Net Profit of AED 8.35 billion, up 15% on higher income and lower provisions Proposed dividend of 40%

Dubai - Emirates NBD (DFM: EmiratesNBD), a leading bank in the region, delivered a strong set of results with record net profit of AED 8.35 billion in 2017, up 15% y-o-y. Net interest income improved 7% y-o-y due to loan growth and the positive impact of recent rate rises. The operating performance was also supported by higher non-interest income, lower expenses and an improved cost of risk. The B

Press Release - 16-Jan-2018

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement