Advertisement
last updated on: 22 April 2016

Armetal Metal Industries Company Ltd.

Also known as: Armetal, Armetal Metals
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Manufacture of aluminum and steel products including stainless steel sheets, doors, windows, curtain walls, balustrades and column cladding. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1985 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing Number of Employees 430

Contact details

Primary address
Armetal Metal Industries Company Ltd. Building
Riyadh Industrial Area 1
172
Saudi Arabia
Riyadh
11383
Region
Riyadh
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Fabricated Metals
        1. Makers (Primary Industry)
        2. Mill Work
    2. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Pipes, Pumps, Valves, Seals and Fluid Control Equipment
        1. Manufacturers
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement