Advertisement
last updated on: 26 May 2017

Arabian Industrial Company L.L.C

Also known as: AIC
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Manufacture of handrails, canopies, ladders, windows, metal windows, doors, partitions, skylights, carcase, hinges, louvers and spider fix glazing. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Foreign Established In 1971 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing

Contact details

Primary address
Arabian Industrial Company L.L.C Building
Abu Dhabi Airport Road
Mussafah Industrial Area 37
46128
UAE
Abu Dhabi
Region
Abu Dhabi
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Fabricated Metals
        1. Makers (Primary Industry)
        2. Mill Work
      2. Construction Materials
        1. Lumber, Wood, and Timber
      3. Glass Products
        1. Makers
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement