Advertisement
last updated on: 28 March 2018

Telecom Egypt S.A.E

Also known as: TE, Telecom Egypt

last trade: 14.90 EGP (24 April 2018) -0.10

Advertisement

fast facts

View the full company profile with details of ownership, investments, and subsidiaries on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Business Summary Manages and operates fixed line telecommunications networks; provides internet and data services. Through its main subsidiaries, it provides call center, telemarketing and help desk support services; manages and operates mobile telecommunications networks; manufacture of personal computers; develops telecommunication infrastructure; provides direct investments in various sector. Country of Incorporation Egypt Ownership Type Publicly Listed Primary Sector Telecommunications Number of Employees 39557 Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
ETEL.CASE Ordinary EGP Egypt SE ETEL

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 14.90
  • -0.10
  • -1.00%  
  • 14.60
  • 14.99
  • 14.57 
  • 2,082,234
  • 402
  • 31,055,762
  • EGP 25,435M

Contact details

Primary address
Street 26 Ramsees
B7 Smart Village Area
12577
Egypt
Cairo
11511
Region
Cairo
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

Unlock the industry classification for this company on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

SECTOR (Definitions)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2018 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement