Advertisement
last updated on: 28 March 2018

Saudi Customs Authorities

Also known as: SADC, Saudi Customs
Advertisement

fast facts

View the full company profile with details of ownership, investments, and subsidiaries on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Business Summary Implements and regulates customs procedures; facilitates smooth movement of legitimate trade and leverages economic and social development. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Government Established In 1930 Primary Sector Governmental Institutions

Contact details

Primary address
Saudi Customs Authorities Building
King Fahd Causeway Area
3483
Saudi Arabia
Riyadh
11197
Region
Riyadh
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

Unlock the industry classification for this company on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

SECTOR (Definitions)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2018 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

saudi arabia saudi arabia

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Iran Nuclear Deal

Watch this space for comprehensive coverage as Trump pulls U.S. out of a nuclear deal with Iran and casting uncertainty over global oil supplies.

Iran Nuclear Deal
Advertisement