Advertisement
last updated on: 25 March 2018

Kuwait Airways Corporation K.S.C.

Also known as: KAC, Kuwait Airways
Advertisement

fast facts

View the full company profile with details of ownership, investments, and subsidiaries on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Business Summary Provides scheduled air transportation services for passengers and cargo.Through its main subsidiaries; offers in-flight catering services; distribution of software solutions including crew management systems, fleet management systems, passengers revenue accounting systems, quality management system, network planning and optimization and disaster recovering solutions. Country of Incorporation Kuwait Ownership Type Government Established In 1954 Primary Sector Transport

Contact details

Primary address
Kuwait Airways Corporation K.S.C. Building
Al Dajeej Area
394
Kuwait
Al Farwaniyah
Safat 13004
Region
Al Farwaniyah
CONTACT
Related links
www.e.gov.kw

Zawya industry classifications

Unlock the industry classification for this company on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

SECTOR (Definitions)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2018 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement