Advertisement
last updated on: 15 October 2018

Emirates Central Cooling Systems Corporation

Also known as: EMPOWER
Advertisement

fast facts

View the full company profile with details of ownership, investments, and subsidiaries on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Business Summary Provides district cooling services. Through its main subsidiary; manufacture of pre-insulated pipes, valves, fittings and joints. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Government Established In 2003 Primary Sector Power and Utilities

Contact details

Primary address
Al Hudaiba Awards Building, Block A
2nd of December Street
8th Floor
Madinat Jumeirah Area
8081
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

Unlock the industry classification for this company on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

SECTOR (Definitions)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2018 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

utilities UAE UAE power UAE

MBRF and UNDP to Empower Youth with Knowledge Resources at GITEX 2018

Providing an up to date perspective on innovation rankings and knowledge capacities of different countries, the "K4All" mobile application developed by Knowlege4All will showcase fresh insights while enabling stakeholders in the technology industry to contribute to the development of products and services by taking informed decisions.

Press Release - 14-Oct-2018

Find Companies

Advertisement

most viewed

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement