Advertisement
last updated on: 05 July 2017

Dubai Islamic Bank P.J.S.C.

Also known as: Al Islami, DIB

last trade: 5.010 AED (21 June 2018) 0.07

Advertisement

fast facts

View the full company profile with details of ownership, investments, and subsidiaries on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Business Summary Provides commercial banking services including deposits, loans and credit cards; investment banking services including corporate finance and investment advisory on mergers and acquisitions, initial public offering and underwriting; asset management services including fund, wealth and portfolio management, all according to Islamic principles. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1975 Primary Sector Financial Services Number of Employees 4300 Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
DIB.DFM Ordinary AED Dubai FM DIB

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 5.010
  • 0.07
  • 1.40%  
  • 4.960
  • 5.030
  • 4.890 
  • 7,362,517
  • 336
  • 36,469,173
  • AED 24,760M

Contact details

Primary address
Dubai Islamic Bank P.J.S.C. Building
Al Maktoum Road
Port Saeed Area
1080
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

Unlock the industry classification for this company on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

SECTOR (Definitions)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2018 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

technology equities

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement