Advertisement
last updated on: 29 May 2018

Dubai Investments PJSC

Also known as: DI, Dubai Investments

last trade: 2.000 AED (21 June 2018) -0.02

Advertisement

fast facts

View the full company profile with details of ownership, investments, and subsidiaries on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Business Summary An investment company, mainly investing in real estate, financial sector and industrial sector across the Middle East. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1995 Primary Sector Financial Services Number of Employees 55 Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
DIC.DFM Ordinary AED Dubai FM DIC

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 2.000
  • -0.02
  • -1.00%  
  • 2.040
  • 2.050
  • 2.020 
  • 21,111,048
  • 236
  • 42,239,223
  • AED 8,099M

Contact details

Primary address
Dubai Investments Park House
Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road
Dubai Investment Park
28171
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

Unlock the industry classification for this company on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

SECTOR (Definitions)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2018 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

investment uae

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement