Advertisement
last updated on: 27 February 2016

Societe Italo Tunisienne d'Exploitation Petroliere

Also known as: SITEP
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Production, exploration and drilling of oil and gas. Country of Incorporation Tunisia Ownership Type Government Established In 1960 Primary Sector Oil and Gas Number of Employees 391

Contact details

Primary address
Centre Urbain Nord Building
Ground Floor
Cedex Area
424
Tunisia
Tunis
1080
Region
Tunis
CONTACT
Related links
www.ministeres.tn

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Oil and Gas
    1. Oil
      1. Exploration and Production
        1. Oil Exploration Services (Primary Industry)
        2. Oil Production Services
        3. Oil Well Drilling
    2. Gas
      1. Exploration and Production
        1. Gas Exploration Services
        2. Gas Production Services
        3. Gas Well Drilling
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement