Advertisement
last updated on: 27 April 2016

National Petroleum Construction Company

Also known as: NPCC
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Manufacture and maintenance of steel structures, pipelines, pressure vessels, storage tanks and spheres; offshore and electromechanical contracting; engineering, procurement and construction for the oil and gas and petrochemical projects; pipe coating services. Through its main subsidiaries; it provides engineering consultancy services. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Government Established In 1973 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing

Contact details

Primary address
National Petroleum Construction Company Building
Street 7
Mussafah Industrial Area 5
2058
UAE
Abu Dhabi
Region
Abu Dhabi
CONTACT
Related links
www.nel-india.com

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Fabricated Metals
        1. Makers (Primary Industry)
    2. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Pipes, Pumps, Valves, Seals and Fluid Control Equipment
        1. Manufacturers
      2. Repair and Maintenance Services
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Architectural and Engineering Services
        1. Engineering Consulting Services
      2. Civil Contractors
        1. Heavy Industries
      3. Electro-Mechanical Contractors
      4. Offshore Contractors
      5. Specialty Contractors
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

oil and gas

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement