Advertisement
last updated on: 13 April 2016

Mohammed Abdulaziz Al-Rajhi & Sons Holding Co. (merged)

Also known as: Al Rajhi Group, MARS
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Holding company with interests in manufacture of home appliances. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In N/A Primary Sector Consumer Goods Number of Employees -

Contact details

Primary address
Saudi Arabia
Riyadh
Region
Riyadh

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Consumer Goods
    1. Electronics and Appliances
      1. Home Appliances (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement