Advertisement
last updated on: 28 June 2016

Gulf Healthcare International (LLC)

Also known as: GHI
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Ownership, operation and management of clinics and laboratories. Through its main subsidiaries; it provides testing and laboratory services. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Foreign Established In 2006 Primary Sector Health Care

Contact details

Primary address
Ibn Al Thahabi Building 24
Al Riyadh Street
4th Floor, Office 404
Dubai Healthcare City
2547
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Health Care
    1. Health Care Services
      1. Clinics (Primary Industry)
      2. Hospital Management
      3. Medical and Diagnostic Laboratories
  • Services
    1. Business Services
      1. Technical and Scientific Research Services
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement