Advertisement
last updated on: 23 September 2016

Darwish Travel Company WLL

Also known as: Darwish Travel Group
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides travel agency services; provides freight forwarding services. Country of Incorporation Qatar Ownership Type Private Established In 1950 Primary Sector Leisure and Tourism Number of Employees 40

Contact details

Primary address
Darwish Travel Company Building
Jadeed Street
New Salata Area
737
Qatar
Doha
Region
Doha
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Leisure and Tourism
    1. Travel Agencies and Tour Operators (Primary Industry)
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Services
      1. Logistics Services
        1. Freight forwarding Services
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

The new age of finance

Forward-thinking solutions enabling finance professionals to drive their businesses transformation. To continue reading about...

The new age of finance
Advertisement