Advertisement
last updated on: 18 September 2017

Dar Jana International School

Also known as: DJIS
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Ownership and operation of a school. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1999 Primary Sector Education Number of Employees 450

Contact details

Primary address
Dar Jana International School Building
Abdullah Al Khurayji Street
Al Rawdah District
11814
Saudi Arabia
Jeddah
21312
Region
Makkah
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Education
    1. Childcare, Elementary, and Secondary Schools
      1. K-12 Schools (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement