Advertisement
last updated on: 05 May 2017

Brosserie du Sahel

Also known as: Brosahel
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Manufacture of brushes,broom and mats. Country of Incorporation Morocco Ownership Type Private Established In 1995 Primary Sector Consumer Goods Number of Employees 100

Contact details

Primary address
Brosserie du Sahel Building, Plot 88-90
Route d'El Jadida Street
Sahel Industrial Zone
119
Morocco
Berrechid
26400
Region
Chaouia-Ouardigha
CONTACT
  • Tel: +212 522-964670
  • Tel: +212 522-964175
  • Fax: +212 522-964671
  • Email:

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Consumer Goods
    1. Electronics and Appliances
      1. Home Appliances (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Zawya

Zawya's analysts update company information from primary sources(company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings,official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources(stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Our researchers then validate this information and source furtherinformation by contacting the companies directly.

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

OPEC May 2017 gathering

Oil ministers head to Vienna, where the focus will be on whether to ratify an extension of the current production cuts.

OPEC May 2017 gathering
Advertisement