Advertisement
last updated on: 28 August 2015

Bahrain Cinema Company B.S.C.

Also known as: BCC, Cineco

last trade: 1.210 BHD (03 October 2017) -0.01

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Ownership and operation of cinemas and restaurants. Through its main subsidiary; it provides real estate property management. Country of Incorporation Bahrain Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1968 Primary Sector Media Number of Employees 50 Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
CINEMA.BSE Ordinary BHD Bahrain SE CINEMA

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 1.210
  • -0.01
  • -0.80%  
  • 1.210
  • 1.210
  • 1.210 
  • 8,330
  • 1
  • 10,079
  • BHD 80M

Contact details

Primary address
Fakhro Tower 470
Road 1010
27th Floor
Sanabis Area
26573
Bahrain
Manama
Region
Capital
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Directors of Bahrain Cinema Company Announces Record Net Profit of BD35.89 million and an EPS of 567 fils, and Recommends Bonus Shares at 25%

Manama Bahrain, 9th August 2017The Directors of Bahrain Cinema Company, market leaders in the entertainment industry in the Kingdom of Bahrain, also known as Cineco, approved the financial statements for the second quarter of the financial year, 2017, reporting a record Net Profit of BD35.89 million for the first six months of 2017 as compared to BD1.4 Million reported during the corresponding

Press Release - 09-Aug-2017
entertainment

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement