Advertisement
last updated on: 28 February 2017

Al Jazirah Vehicles Agencies Co. Ltd.

Also known as: Al Jazirah Vehicles, Ford Al Jazirah
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Distribution of passenger cars, commercial vehicles, trucks and spare parts; repair and maintenance services. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1987 Primary Sector Transport Number of Employees 2500

Contact details

Primary address
Al Jazirah Vehicles Agencies Co. Ltd. Building 1
Dammam Road
1st Floor
Gharnatah Area
8502
Saudi Arabia
Riyadh
13241
Region
Riyadh
CONTACT
  • Tel: +966 11-231-9944
  • Tel: +966 11-240-9944
  • Fax: +966 11-231-1811
  • Fax: +966 11-278-9176
  • Email:
Related links
en.aljazirahford.com

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Products
      1. Automotive
        1. Passenger Cars
          1. Agents and Dealers (Primary Industry)
        2. Auto Parts and Accessories
          1. Agents and Distributors
        3. Repair and Maintenance Services
        4. Trucks, Buses, and Other Vehicles
          1. Agents and Dealers
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

New Ford system launched by Al-Jazirah Vehicles

Al-Jazirah Vehicles Agencies Co. (AJVA), importer-dealer for the Ford and Lincoln brands in the Kingdom, has installed a new operating system for Ford — Service Excellence 2.0. Service Excellence uses a six-step process, from an initial appointment reservation, to arrival and customer interaction, dispatch of repair order, diagnosis repair, invoice and customer pick-up, and finally, a

Arab News - 30-May-2017

Al Jazirah Vehicles Agencies Co. Delivers Even Greater Levels of Exceptional Customer Satisfaction with Launch of Ford's "Service Excellence 2.0" Program

RIYADH, Saudi Arabia. May 25, 2017 Al Jazirah Vehicles Agencies Co. (AJVA), the importer-dealer for the Ford and Lincoln brands in the Kingdom, continues to build on its efforts to deliver higher levels of customer satisfaction across its service centers with the addition of Service Excellence 2.0. Service Excellence uses a simple and effective six-step process, from an initial appointment

Press Release - 25-May-2017
automotive

Al-Jazirah Vehicles Agencies banking on top-class lighting solutions

The energy efficiency project of Al-Jazirah Vehicles Agencies, the sole dealer for Ford and Lincoln in Saudi Arabia, is nearing completion.The project is being carried out in cooperation with Current’s lighting solutions, powered by GE. The project aims at achieving the organization’s strategic sustainability initiatives and objectives, which include efficiencies in the

Arab News - 03-Apr-2017

Al Jazirah Vehicles Agencies Invests in Current's Energy-Saving Lighting Solutions Powered by GE across its entire operation

Riyadh, Saudi Arabia - Al Jazirah Vehicles Agencies, the Ford and Lincoln sole-dealer in Saudi Arabia, is near completion of its energy-saving management project, in cooperation with Current’s lighting solutions powered by GE. The energy-saving and sustainability transformation project aims not only at achieving the organizations strategic sustainability initiatives and objectives, which

Press Release - 02-Apr-2017

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement