Advertisement
last updated on: 31 March 2017

Al-Najim Saudi International Company Limited

Also known as: Al Najim, Al-Najim, NASICO, alnajim
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Distribution, installation and maintenance of pipelines, valves, pressure vessels, large vibration monitoring equipment, lifts, escalators and crane systems; manufacture of steel structures, stainless steel and fiberglass spooling products; offers automotive repair and maintenance services; provides training in bearing technology, precision shaft alignment, infrared thermography and vibration analysis. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1979 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing Number of Employees 506

Contact details

Primary address
Al Najim Saudi International Company Building
Al Khobar Dammam Highway
Al Tobaishi Area
1017
Saudi Arabia
Dammam
31431
Region
Eastern Province
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Machinery and Equipment
      1. General Distributors (Primary Industry)
      2. Repair and Maintenance Services
    2. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Fabricated Metals
        1. Makers
      2. Plastic and Rubber Products
        1. Distributors
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Specialty Contractors
  • Education
    1. Vocational Trade Education
      1. Training Centers
        1. Other Training Centers
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Products
      1. Automotive
        1. Repair and Maintenance Services
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement