Advertisement
last updated on: 01 September 2016

Gulf Cooperation Council Interconnection Authority

Also known as: GCCIA
Advertisement

fast facts

View the full company profile with details of ownership, investments, and subsidiaries on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Business Summary Transmission of electricity. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Government Established In 2001 Primary Sector Power and Utilities Number of Employees -

Contact details

Primary address
Al Raja Tower
Khobar Dammam Highway
4th Floor
3894
Saudi Arabia
Dammam
31481
Region
Eastern Province
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

Unlock the industry classification for this company on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

SECTOR (Definitions)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2018 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

travel

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement