Advertisement
last updated on: 12 October 2016

Zamil Industrial Investment Company

Also known as: ZIIC, Zamil Group, Zamil Industrial

last trade: 28.90 SAR (20 July 2017) 0.35

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Holding company with interests in manufacturing and installation of prefabricated steel buildings, steel structures, doors, windows, sandwich panels, cabinets, joints, decks, coils, air conditioners, safety equipment, heat exchangers, fired heaters, fiberglass, thermal and rubber insulation products, aerated and precast concrete and anti corrosion coating; provides repair and maintenance for air conditioners, district cooling, electricity generation; engineering consultancy and utilities services; offers technical training including electrical, safety, health and computer technology; distribution of software and applications. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1976 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
2240.SSE Ordinary SAR Saudi SE 2240

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 28.90
  • 0.35
  • 1.00%  
  • 29.20
  • 29.20
  • 28.70 
  • 72,210
  • 75
  • 2,096,574
  • SAR 1,734M

Contact details

Primary address
Zamil Industrial Investment Company Building
Street 7
Dammam First Industrial City
14441
Saudi Arabia
Dammam
31424
Region
Eastern Province
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Conglomerates
    1. Multi-line
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Manufactured Buildings (Prefabricated) (Primary Industry)
      2. Construction Materials
        1. Aggregates and Concrete
        2. HVAC Equipment
      3. Fabricated Metals
        1. Makers
        2. Mill Work
      4. Other Basic Materials and Industrial Products
    2. Chemicals
      1. Other Chemicals
        1. Makers
      2. Paints and Coatings
        1. Makers
    3. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Pipes, Pumps, Valves, Seals and Fluid Control Equipment
        1. Manufacturers
      2. Repair and Maintenance Services
      3. Safety and Security Equipment
        1. Makers
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Architectural and Engineering Services
        1. Engineering Consulting Services
  • Education
    1. Vocational Trade Education
      1. Technical Schools
        1. Computer Technology
        2. Other Technical Schools
  • Information Technology
    1. IT Services
      1. Software Solutions and Programming
        1. Software and Application Providers / Resellers
  • Power and Utilities
    1. District and Transport Cooling
    2. Electric Utilities
      1. Electric Power Generation
        1. Fossil Fuel Power Generation
    3. Utility Services
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Zamil industrial commences e-voting for its annual extraordinary general meeting

Zamil Industrial Investment Company (Zamil Industrial) would like to announce to its shareholders, who are unable to attend the Annual Extraordinary General Meeting, that electronic voting shall be available to enable them to vote on the agenda items. The meeting will be held as announced earlier on Monday, 11/07/1437H corresponding to 18/04/2016 at 4 pm at Zamil Air Conditioners auditorium in

Tadawul - 24-Mar-2016

Zamil Industrial Investment Co. Subsidiary Awarded SAR 90.8 Million Turnkey Contract for a Shopping Mall Project in Dammam

Zamil Steel Construction Company (ZSCC), a wholly-owned subsidiary of Zamil Industrial Investment Co. (Zamil Industrial), has been awarded a turnkey project contract valued at SAR 90.8 million (USD 24.2 million) by the Gulf Real Estate Company for its new shopping mall project in Dammam, Saudi Arabia.The agreement was signed on Tuesday, 28 April 2015, in Riyadh, Saudi Arabia. The contract is

Tadawul - 29-Apr-2015

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement