Advertisement
last updated on: 31 August 2016

Yusuf Bin Ahmed Kanoo W.L.L.

Also known as: Kanoo, YBA Kanoo
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides water freight and freight forwarding, business consulting and travel agencies services. Through its main subsidiaries; provides civil and electromechanical contracting for commercial and residential buildings; distribution of medical equipment; ownership and operation of clothing retail outlets; real estate property management. Country of Incorporation Bahrain Ownership Type Private Established In 1890 Primary Sector Transport Number of Employees 500

Contact details

Primary address
Yusuf Bin Ahmed Kanoo W.L.L. Building 26
Street 302, Block 304
Abu Obeidah Avenue
45
Bahrain
Manama
Region
Capital
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Conglomerates
    1. Multi-line
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Services
      1. Water Transportation
        1. Maritime Transportation
          1. Water Freight (Primary Industry)
      2. Logistics Services
        1. Freight forwarding Services
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. General
      2. Electro-Mechanical Contractors
  • Health Care
    1. Health Care Products
      1. Medical Equipment
        1. Distributors
  • Leisure and Tourism
    1. Travel Agencies and Tour Operators
  • Real Estate
    1. Real Estate Management
      1. General Property Management
  • Retail
    1. Specialized Retailers
      1. Clothing and Accessories Retailers
        1. Clothing
  • Services
    1. Business Services
      1. Business Consulting
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement