Advertisement
last updated on: 14 July 2017

Yousuf Abdulwahab Al Hawaj and Sons Co. W.L.L.

Also known as: Al Hawaj & Sons
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Ownership and operation of perfumes, consumer electronics, cosmetics, watches, home appliances, clothing and accessories retail outlets. Country of Incorporation Bahrain Ownership Type Private Established In 1942 Primary Sector Retail Number of Employees 50

Contact details

Primary address
Yousuf Abdulwahab Al Hawaj and Sons Co. W.L.L Building 282, Block 356
Street 5616
Salmaniya Bahrain Area
891
Bahrain
Manama
Region
Capital
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Retail
    1. Specialized Retailers
      1. Personal Care Products Retailers
        1. Perfumes (Primary Industry)
        2. Cosmetics and Beauty Products
      2. Clothing and Accessories Retailers
        1. Clothing
        2. Clothing Accessories
      3. Electronics and Appliances Retailers
        1. Consumer Electronics
        2. Home Appliance
      4. Jewelry and Watch Retailers
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement