Advertisement
last updated on: 03 September 2016

Wadi Redan Company for Trading Industry & Construction Limited

Also known as: WR, Wadi Redan
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Manufacture of ready mix concrete, cement, crushers, gravel and sand; provides civil contracting for commercial and residential buildings. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1982 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing Number of Employees 200

Contact details

Primary address
Wadi Redan Company for Trading Industry & Construction Limited Building
Street 48
Al Khullal Area
3309
Saudi Arabia
Medina
41471
Region
Medina
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Construction Materials
        1. Aggregates and Concrete (Primary Industry)
        2. Cement
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. General
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement