Advertisement
last updated on: 10 July 2017

United Pharmaceuticals Company Limited

Also known as: UPC
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Ownership and operation of pharmacies; distribution of pharmaceutical and cosmetic products. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1990 Primary Sector Retail

Contact details

Primary address
United Pharmaceuticals Company Limited Building
Wali Al Ahd Street
Al Ruwais District
51893
Saudi Arabia
Jeddah
21553
Region
Makkah
CONTACT
  • Tel: +966 12-652-2226
  • Fax: +966 12-653-1154
  • Fax: +966 12-653-1155

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Retail
    1. Specialized Retailers
      1. Pharmacies and Drug Stores (Primary Industry)
  • Consumer Goods
    1. Personal Care Products
      1. Distributors
  • Health Care
    1. Pharmaceuticals
      1. Pharmaceuticals Distributors
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement