Advertisement
last updated on: 30 September 2016

The Shipping Corporation of Saudi Arabia Limited

Also known as: SCOSAL
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides freight forwarding and seaport cargo handling services. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1962 Primary Sector Transport Number of Employees 130

Contact details

Primary address
Arab Maritime Center Building
King Khalid Street
1st Floor
1691
Saudi Arabia
Jeddah
21441
Region
Makkah
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Services
      1. Logistics Services
        1. Freight forwarding Services (Primary Industry)
      2. Water Transportation
        1. Support Services - Seaports
          1. Cargo Handling
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement