Advertisement
last updated on: 22 December 2015

The Coca-Cola Bottling Co. of Egypt S.A.E.

Also known as: CCBE, Coca-Cola Egypt, TCCBE
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Bottling of carbonated soft drinks, juices and water. Country of Incorporation Egypt Ownership Type Private Established In 1994 Primary Sector Food and Beverages Number of Employees 10000

Contact details

Primary address
The Coca-Cola Bottling Co. of Egypt S.A.E. Building 25
Ahmad Hosny Street
11471
Egypt
Nasr City
Region
Cairo
CONTACT
  • Tel: +20 2-2404-5822
  • Tel: +20 2-2404-5823
  • Tel: +20 2-2404-5824
  • Fax: +20 2-2401-6526
  • Fax: +20 2-2401-1063
  • www.coke.eg

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Food and Beverages
    1. Beverages
      1. Non-Alcoholic Beverages
        1. Soft Drinks/ Carbonated Beverages
          1. Bottlers (Primary Industry)
        2. Bottled Water and Ice
          1. Bottlers
        3. Juice
          1. Bottlers
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement