Advertisement
last updated on: 21 August 2017

The Arabian Petroleum Supply Company

Also known as: APSCO
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Manufacture of lubricants, greases, fuel oils and diesel; provides marine and aviation fueling services including oil change and lubrication; provides shipping services for crude oil. Through its main subsidiaries; it provides distribution of lubricants, greases, fuel oils and diesel. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1960 Primary Sector Oil and Gas Number of Employees 390

Contact details

Primary address
The Arabian Petroleum Supply Company Building
Jeddah Industrial City 2
1408
Saudi Arabia
Jeddah
21431
Region
Makkah
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Oil and Gas
    1. Oil
      1. Oil Products Processing / Manufacturing (Primary Industry)
      2. Marketing and Distribution
        1. Petroleum and Petroleum Products Wholesalers
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Products
      1. Boats and Ships
        1. Other Services
    2. Transportation Services
      1. Air Transportation
        1. Airlines Support Services
          1. Other Airline Support Services
      2. Water Transportation
        1. Maritime Transportation
          1. Oil Shipping Services
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Arabian Petroleum Supply Company holds annual meeting

The Arabian Petroleum Supply Company (APSCO) recently held its annual meeting in Jeddah. It was attended by the company’s senior management officials and staff led by Mohammed Alireza, CEO of APSCO. The meeting was also attended by members of a senior delegation of ExxonMobil. The annual meeting seeks to discuss the previous year’s business performance and to look into its

Arab News - 12-Mar-2017

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement