Advertisement
last updated on: 16 May 2017

Southern Province Cement Company

Also known as: SPCC, Southern Cement

last trade: 44.75 SAR (18 October 2017) -0.10

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Manufacture of clinker and cement. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1978 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing Number of Employees 1900 Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
3050.SSE Ordinary SAR Saudi SE 3050

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 44.75
  • -0.10
  • 0.00%  
  • 44.75
  • 44.75
  • 44.75 
  • 2,010
  • 4
  • 89,804
  • SAR 6,230M

Contact details

Primary address
Southern Province Cement Company Building
King Fahad Road
548
Saudi Arabia
Abha
Region
Asir
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

equities

Saudi cement stocks return higher profit margins

Saudi Arabia is the largest producer of cement in the GCC, basing a capacity of over 57 million tons by the end of 2014. The Kingdom with a 33.2 percent capacity expansion in five years also included among the top ten cement producers in the world.
Heavy infrastructural developments, including a series of economic cities lead to a high demand for cement in Saudi Arabia. Almost entire production

Arab News - 09-Feb-2015

NCB, SPCC ink Islamic Tayseer financing deal

The National Commercial Bank (NCB) and Southern Province Cement Company (SPCC) entered into a financing agreement of Islamic Tayseer, amounting to SAR700 million for five years.

The Saudi Gazette - 03-Apr-2014

NCB and SPCC signed an Islamic Tayseer financing agreement of 700 million Riyals

The National Commercial Bank (NCB) and Southern Province Cement Company (SPCC) entered into a financing agreement of Islamic Tayseer, amounting to 700 million Riyals for five years. The agreement was signed in Riyadh by His Highness Prince/ Abdullah bin Musa'ad bin Abdul Rahman Al Saud, Chairman of the Southern Province Cement Company and Mr. Mansour S. Al Maiman, Chairman of the National

Press Release - 02-Apr-2014

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement