Advertisement
last updated on: 13 October 2016

Societe de Travaux d'Amenagement et de Construction

Also known as: Tramco
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides civil contracting for commercial and residential buildings. Country of Incorporation Morocco Ownership Type Private Established In 1984 Primary Sector Construction Number of Employees 290

Contact details

Primary address
Building 29
Al Abtal Street
2nd and 3rd Floor
Agdal Area
Morocco
Rabat
10090
Region
Rabat-Sale-Zemmour-Zaer
CONTACT
  • Tel: +212 537-776090
  • Tel: +212 537-772268
  • Fax: +212 537-776783
  • Fax: +212 537-770392
  • Email:

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. General (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

The new age of finance

Forward-thinking solutions enabling finance professionals to drive their businesses transformation. To continue reading about...

The new age of finance
Advertisement