Advertisement
last updated on: 23 September 2016

Societe Nouvelle des Boissons Gazeuses

Also known as: SNBG
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Production of fruit juices and non alcoholic soft drinks. Country of Incorporation Tunisia Ownership Type Private Established In 1980 Primary Sector Food and Beverages Number of Employees 240

Contact details

Primary address
SNBG Building
Mathematique street
Industrial Zone Area
8030
Tunisia
Grombalia
Region
Nabeul
CONTACT
  • Tel: +216 72-255807
  • Tel: +216 72-255808
  • Fax: +216 72-256205
  • Email:

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Food and Beverages
    1. Beverages
      1. Non-Alcoholic Beverages
        1. Juice
          1. Makers (Primary Industry)
        2. Soft Drinks/ Carbonated Beverages
          1. Makers
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Zawya

Zawya's analysts update company information from primary sources(company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings,official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources(stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Our researchers then validate this information and source furtherinformation by contacting the companies directly.

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement