Advertisement
last updated on: 04 March 2016

Societe Maghrebine d'Ascenseurs et Assimiles

Also known as: SOMAS
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Distribution of industrial machinery including elevators. Country of Incorporation Tunisia Ownership Type Private Established In 1981 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing

Contact details

Primary address
Societe Maghrebine d'Ascenseurs et Assimiles Building, Block A
Espace Tunis Street, 8002
3rd Floor
Montplasir Area
1073
Tunisia
Tunis
Region
Tunis
CONTACT
  • Tel: +216 71-950042
  • Tel: +216 71-950054
  • Fax: +216 71-950078
  • Email:

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Paris Air Show 2017

The International Paris Air Show is in its 52nd year and is the largest show in the world dedicated to the aerospace industry.

Paris Air Show 2017
Advertisement