Advertisement
last updated on: 27 August 2017

Societe Anonyme Tunisienne d'Huile d'Olive Pure

Also known as: SATHOP
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Manufacture of edible oils. Country of Incorporation Tunisia Ownership Type Private Established In 1933 Primary Sector Food and Beverages Number of Employees 110

Contact details

Primary address
Societe Anonyme Tunisienne d'Huile d'Olive Pure Building
13 August Street
Poudriere Industrial Zone
3002
Tunisia
Sfax (capital)
Region
Sfax
CONTACT
  • Tel: +216 74-228980
  • Fax: +216 74-211853

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

World Green Energy Summit 2017

Taking place in Dubai on October 24 & 25, the event brings together world-class experts from around the world to directly focus on advancing the global...

World Green Energy Summit 2017
Advertisement