Advertisement
last updated on: 29 June 2017

Sidi Kerir Petrochemicals Co.

Also known as: SIDPEC

last trade: 20.40 EGP (17 October 2017) -0.20

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Manufacture of petrochemicals including ethylene, linear low density polyethylene, high density polyethylene, butene-1, naphtha and butagas. Country of Incorporation Egypt Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1997 Primary Sector Oil and Gas Number of Employees 1000 Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
SKPC.CASE Ordinary EGP Egypt SE SKPC

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 20.40
  • -0.20
  • -1.00%  
  • 21.39
  • 21.45
  • 19.75 
  • 289,991
  • 276
  • 5,957,120
  • EGP 10,710M

Contact details

Primary address
Sidi Kerir Petrochemicals Co. Building 36
Alexandria Street
Al Amerya Area
743
Egypt
Alexandria
Region
Alexandria
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Oil and Gas
    1. Petrochemicals
      1. Manufacturers (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

equities equities

Turkey seizes 34% of Egypt's plastic exports in 9 months

Turkey is the biggest importer of Egyptian plastic products, seizing 34 percent for the first nine months of 2015. Turkey's imports of Egyptian plastic products have reached 1.4 billion Egyptian pounds (US$178.7 million ) in 9 months.

Amwal Alghad - 21-Nov-2015

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement