Advertisement
last updated on: 14 July 2017

Shibh Al Jazira Contracting Company

Also known as: SAJCO
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Civil contracting for infrastructure projects; piling and blasting works; repair and maintenance services. Through its main subsidiaries, provides driving training services; manufacture of tiles, steel, cement, precast and ready mix concrete products. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1965 Primary Sector Construction Number of Employees 10000

Contact details

Primary address
Shibh Al Jazira Contracting Company Building
Al Arbain Street
Al Malaz District
2740
Saudi Arabia
Riyadh
11461
Region
Riyadh
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. Infrastructure (Primary Industry)
      2. Specialty Contractors
  • Education
    1. Vocational Trade Education
      1. Technical Schools
        1. Other Technical Schools
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Construction Materials
        1. Aggregates and Concrete
        2. Cement
        3. Floors and Tiles
      2. Fabricated Metals
        1. Makers
    2. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Repair and Maintenance Services
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement